null

Welcome to the  
Lalonde Surname



Marie Anne MOONEY

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Augustin LALONDE
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Augustin LALONDE

2. Augustin LALONDE
       Marriage: 30 January 1873 - Embrun, Russell Co. Ontario
       Children:
                1. Guillaume Francois LALONDE



Steve MOONEY

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Harry MOONEY
         Mother: Shirley DRINKWATER



Bernice Anne MOORE

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. *Adrian VACHON

2. William Andrew LALONDE
       Marriage: 9 January 1965 - Alisa Craig, Ontario
       Children:
                1. Edna Marie LALONDE
                2. Kimberley Anne LALONDE
                3. Arthur Leo LALONDE



Jeanne MOORE

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1855
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Francois LALONDE
       Marriage: 9 February 1873 - Sault Sainte Marie, Ontario



Mary MOORE

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. *Richard REID
       Children:
                1. Thomas John REID



Alexander(william) MORAN

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 29 July 1893 - Macomb, Lenox Twp., Mi.
    Christening: 
          Death: 26 June 1978 - Augres, Mi.
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: John Peter MORAN
         Mother: Syrine LALONDE



Arthur MORAN

      Sex: M
AKA: Joseph Caroleus-bapt. name MORAN
Individual Information
          Birth: 18 June 1889 - Bay City, Mi.
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: John Peter MORAN
         Mother: Syrine LALONDE



John Peter MORAN

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 7 September 1852 - Assumption Sandwich, Ont.
    Christening: 
          Death: 6 March 1919 - Detroit, Mi.
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Syrine LALONDE
       Marriage: 23 July 1888 - St. Joseph Catholic Church, Bay City, Mi.
       Children:
                1. Arthur MORAN
                2. Royal MORAN
                3. Alexander(william) MORAN
                4. Lilian MORAN
                5. Percy MORAN
                6. Margaret MORAN
                7. Mabel MORAN



Lilian MORAN

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1895
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: John Peter MORAN
         Mother: Syrine LALONDE

Spouses and Children
1. *Charles KENNEDY



Mabel MORAN

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 7 May 1901 - Bay City, Mi.
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: John Peter MORAN
         Mother: Syrine LALONDE


FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

Hosted by Michigan Family History Network


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 1 May 2005 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia